We moved to Dramacool.nl, please bookmark new link. Thank you!

What's happening?

The Takatsu River

The Takatsu River

Synopsis

Set along the river basin of Shimane Prefeture’s Takatsu River, a government-protected river, this drama portrays various people living in an area burdened by decreasing population as they carry on the tradition of “Kagura” Shinto music and dance which is said to be the roots of Kabuki. Directing from his own screenplay is Nishikori Yoshinari of Railways. Saito Manabu (Komoto Masahiro) operates a ranch on a mountain and worries his son Tatsuya (Ishikawa Raizo) has been making a habit of skipping Kagura practice. Then Manabu learns his alma mater elementary school will be closed down.

Other Name: 高津川

Director:

Country:

Duration: 113Mint

Released: 2019-11-29

Cast: , , , , , , , , ,

Please scroll down to choose servers and episodes 29 Views Report Error

  • Watch trailer
  • Standard ServerChoose this server